Airfare Deals from Verona to Zanzibar

Find cheap flights from Verona to Zanzibar at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Verona to Zanzibar was found 2825 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 20 149. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Verona on 17 September 2024 year, and back from Zanzibar on 24 September 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Verona to Zanzibar, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Zanzibar from Verona. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Verona to Zanzibar and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Verona - Zanzibar (Tanzania) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from R 20 149. It flies to Zanzibar on 17 September 2024 year and returns to Verona on 24 September 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Transavia HV 2753 Morning flight
Departure 08.06.24 07:05, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 16.06.24 07:10, Su
Air Dolomiti EN 9503 Night flight
Departure 17.09.24 04:30, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 24.09.24 05:40, Tu
Air Dolomiti EN 8827 Day flight
Departure 07.12.24 13:20, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 14.12.24 16:00, Sa
Transavia HV 3297 Day flight
Departure 19.08.24 14:55, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 12 days
Return 31.08.24 07:10, Sa
Air Dolomiti EN 8823 Morning flight
Departure 30.12.24 05:30, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 07.01.25 16:40, Tu
Air Dolomiti EN 8823 Morning flight
Departure 24.01.25 05:30, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 31.01.25 17:40, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Verona to Zanzibar 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Verona to Zanzibar for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

1 flights in a week, 10hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
21:0009:15
Neos NO252 Neos NO252
VRN → ZNZ
- Tu - - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 09:49 minutes to fly from Verona to Zanzibar excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 6926 km or 4302 miles. The earliest morning plane from Verona leaves for Zanzibar at 22:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

09:49 min

distance

Distance

4302 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

22:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

10:15

The fastest Verona - Zanzibar flight ticket is provided by Neos, the flight number is NO 252. It is in the air for 10:15 mins, departing from Verona Villafranca Airport at 22:00 and arriving at 08:15 in Zanzibar. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Verona to Zanzibar. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Neos.

  • Neos: NO 252

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Verona to Zanzibar can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Air Dolomiti: Frankfurt, Nairobi, Munich
  • Volotea: Paris, Bole, Dubai
  • Alitalia: Rome, Bole, Dubai
  • Ryanair: Helsinki, Doha, Brussels

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Verona, 1 airports serve all air communications with Zanzibar. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Zanzibar.

Verona airports:

Verona Villafranca Airport  ~ 9 km*

Zanzibar airports:

Zanzibar  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Verona - Zanzibar route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787, from the company Neos.

  • Boeing 787

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Verona to Zanzibar. The best options are to fly through: Frankfurt, Nairobi, Munich, Istanbul, Paris, Bole, Rome, Helsinki, Doha, Dubai, Brussels, Barcelona.

Cheap airline tickets from Verona to Tanzania

Here is a list of flights from Verona to Tanzania purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Verona - Zanzibar NO 252 Neos Boeing 787
22:00 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
08:15 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
01 March 2024

All flights from Verona

Flights from Italy to Zanzibar

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Italy to Zanzibar made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Rome - Zanzibar ET 703 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Zanzibar
Flights
R 7 088
04 March 2024
Milan - Zanzibar NO 292 Neos Boeing 787
22:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
06:00 Zanzibar
Flights
R 8 164
15 April 2024
Verona - Zanzibar NO 252 Neos Boeing 787
22:00 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
08:15 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
01 March 2024
Bologna - Zanzibar TK 1322 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
09:10 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Zanzibar
Flights
R 8 697
24 February 2024

All flights to Zanzibar

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Verona to Zanzibar cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Verona to Zanzibar starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start R 20 149, with the departure date there being on 17 September 2024 year, and back on 24 September 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Verona - Zanzibar route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Verona to Zanzibar: Neos

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Air Dolomiti, Volotea, Alitalia, Ryanair

How long does it take to fly from Verona to Zanzibar?

The flight time from Verona to Zanzibar averages 09:49 mins.

Which planes fly to Zanzibar from Verona?

1 aircraft models fly from Verona to Zanzibar, overcoming 4302 miles in an average of 09:49 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787 from Neos, it flies for 10:15 min.

  • Boeing 787

Tips for buying a ticket

Verona – Zanzibar – Verona round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Verona to Zanzibar
Zanzibar

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.