Airfare Deals from Soyo to Luanda

Find cheap flights from Soyo to Luanda at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 3 756 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Soyo to Luanda was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from R 3 756, the departure date is 23 February 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 6 640. This flight fare was found 9 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Soyo on 26 February 2024 year, and back from Luanda on 03 March 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Soyo to Luanda, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Luanda from Soyo. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
05.03.2024 Tuesday
R 3 808
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 1 hours 0 min
Find flights
01.03.2024 Friday
R 3 808
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 1 hours 0 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Soyo to Luanda and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Soyo - Luanda (Angola) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 9 weeks ago, its price was from R 6 640. It flies to Luanda on 26 February 2024 year and returns to Soyo on 03 March 2024 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Soyo to Luanda 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Soyo to Luanda for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

6 flights in a week, 1hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:4011:40
TAAG Angola Airlines DT131 TAAG Angola Airlines DT131
SZA → LAD
Mo Tu We Th - - -
Check price
17:1018:10
TAAG Angola Airlines DT131 TAAG Angola Airlines DT131
SZA → LAD
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
17:4018:40
TAAG Angola Airlines DT131 TAAG Angola Airlines DT131
SZA → LAD
- - - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:30 minutes to fly from Soyo to Luanda excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1489 km or 925 miles. The earliest morning plane from Soyo leaves for Luanda at 13:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 13:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:30 min

distance

Distance

925 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:50

The fastest Soyo - Luanda flight ticket is provided by TAAG Angola Airlines, the flight number is DT 131. It is in the air for 00:50 mins, departing from Soyo Airport at 13:30 and arriving at 14:20 in Quatro de Fevereiro Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-700 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Soyo to Luanda. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is TAAG Angola Airlines.

  • TAAG Angola Airlines: DT 131

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Soyo to Luanda can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Soyo, 1 airports serve all air communications with Luanda. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Luanda.

Soyo airports:

Soyo Airport  ~ 11 km*

Luanda airports:

Quatro de Fevereiro Airport  ~ 11 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Soyo - Luanda route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-700, from the company TAAG Angola Airlines.

  • Boeing 737-700

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Soyo to Luanda. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Soyo to Angola

Here is a list of flights from Soyo to Angola purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Soyo - Luanda DT 131 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:30 Soyo Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
14:20 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
Flights
R 3 756
02 March 2024

All flights from Soyo

Flights from Angola to Luanda

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Angola to Luanda made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Lubango - Luanda DT 572 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:40 Lubango Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
20:00 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
Flights
R 3 521
02 March 2024
Soyo - Luanda DT 131 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:30 Soyo Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
14:20 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
Flights
R 3 756
02 March 2024
Namibe - Luanda DT 454 TAAG Angola Airlines DeHavilland DHC-8
19:40 Yuri Gagarin Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
21:25 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
Flights
R 3 330
02 March 2024
Catumbela - Luanda DT 442 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
10:00 Catumbela Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:00 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
Flights
R 3 426
02 March 2024
Cabinda - Luanda DT 121 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
10:40 Kabinda
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:40 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
Flights
R 3 598
20 March 2024

All flights to Luanda

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Soyo to Luanda cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Soyo to Luanda starts R 3 756. The departure date of that flight is 23 February 2024.

Round trip costs start R 6 640, with the departure date there being on 26 February 2024 year, and back on 03 March 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Soyo - Luanda route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Soyo to Luanda: TAAG Angola Airlines

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Soyo to Luanda?

The flight time from Soyo to Luanda averages 02:30 mins.

Which planes fly to Luanda from Soyo?

1 aircraft models fly from Soyo to Luanda, overcoming 925 miles in an average of 02:30 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-700 from TAAG Angola Airlines, it flies for 00:50 min.

  • Boeing 737-700

Tips for buying a ticket

Soyo – Luanda – Soyo round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Soyo to Luanda
Luanda

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.