Airfare Deals from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam

Find cheap flights from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 4 509 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from R 4 509, the departure date is 08 August 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 22 527. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Seronera on 07 March 2024 year, and back from Dar Es Salaam on 11 March 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Dar Es Salaam from Seronera. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
11.03.2024 Monday
R 7 214
Economy Found 2024-02-20
1 Stopover 7 hours 35 min
Find flights
13.03.2024 Wednesday
R 7 214
Economy Found 2024-02-20
1 Stopover 7 hours 35 min
Find flights
02.03.2024 Saturday
R 7 214
Economy Found 2024-02-20
1 Stopover 7 hours 35 min
Find flights
11.03.2024 Monday
R 11 180
Economy Found 2024-02-20
Nonstop 4 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Seronera to Dar Es Salaam and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Seronera - Dar Es Salaam (Tanzania) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from R 22 527. It flies to Dar Es Salaam on 07 March 2024 year and returns to Seronera on 11 March 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Auric Air Services Limited UI 1367 Morning flight
Departure 07.03.24 08:00, Th
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 11.03.24 04:15, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Seronera to Dar Es Salaam 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 2hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:4513:20
Coastal Travels CQ502 Coastal Travels CQ502
SEU → DAR
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:0015:50
Auric Air UI633 Auric Air UI633
SEU → DAR
Mo - - Th - - -
Check price
11:0013:30
Auric Air UI623 Auric Air UI623
SEU → DAR
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:3015:05
Flightlink YS302 Flightlink YS302
SEU → DAR
Mo - We Th - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:26 minutes to fly from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 696 km or 432 miles. The earliest morning plane from Seronera leaves for Dar Es Salaam at 09:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 11:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:26 min

distance

Distance

432 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

11:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:55

The fastest Seronera - Dar Es Salaam flight ticket is provided by Auric Air Services Limited, the flight number is UI 623. It is in the air for 02:55 mins, departing from Seronera Airstrip at 11:00 and arriving at 13:55 in Julius Nyerere. This flight is carried out on a modern Cessna 208 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Auric Air Services Limited.

  • Precision Air: PW 455
  • Auric Air Services Limited: UI 633, UI 623

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Charterlines: Zanzibar,
  • Auric Air Services Limited: , Kilimanjaro

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Seronera, 1 airports serve all air communications with Dar Es Salaam. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Dar Es Salaam.

Seronera airports:

Seronera Airstrip  ~ 4 km* from R 7 113

Dar Es Salaam airports:

Julius Nyerere  ~ 1 km* from R 7 113

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Seronera - Dar Es Salaam route. The fastest airliner is the Cessna 208, from the company Auric Air Services Limited.

  • ATR 42-300/320
  • Cessna 208

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam. The best options are to fly through: Zanzibar, , Kilimanjaro, .

Cheap airline tickets from Seronera to Tanzania

Here is a list of flights from Seronera to Tanzania purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Seronera - Zanzibar CQ 2504 Embraer 120
11:00 Seronera Airstrip
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:30 Zanzibar
Flights
R 9 329
01 March 2024
Seronera - Dar Es Salaam UI 623 Auric Air Services Limited Cessna 208
11:00 Seronera Airstrip
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
13:55 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 4 509
08 August 2024
Seronera - Kilimanjaro UI 8181 Auric Air Services Limited Cessna 208
05:30 Seronera Airstrip
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Kilimanjaro
Flights
R 4 491
27 June 2024
Seronera - Arusha UI 8181 Auric Air Services Limited Cessna 208
08:30 Seronera Airstrip
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
09:25 Arusha Airport
Flights
R 4 591
01 March 2024

All flights from Seronera

Flights from Tanzania to Dar Es Salaam

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Tanzania to Dar Es Salaam made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Zanzibar - Dar Es Salaam 8N 201 Regional Air Services Cessna
16:30 Zanzibar
in a way 0 hours 10 min Direct
16:40 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 516
01 March 2024
Kilimanjaro - Dar Es Salaam QR 1357 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:20 Kilimanjaro
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
15:50 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 764
10 March 2024
Dodoma - Dar Es Salaam TC 109 Air Tanzania DeHavilland DHC-8
07:30 Dodoma Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
08:30 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 1 758
01 March 2024
Arusha - Dar Es Salaam 8N 201 Regional Air Services Cessna
15:00 Arusha Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
16:40 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 1 350
28 February 2024
Bukoba - Dar Es Salaam TC 101 Air Tanzania DeHavilland DHC-8
09:45 Bukoba Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
12:30 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 2 002
30 July 2024

All flights to Dar Es Salaam

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam starts R 4 509. The departure date of that flight is 08 August 2024.

Round trip costs start R 22 527, with the departure date there being on 07 March 2024 year, and back on 11 March 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Seronera - Dar Es Salaam route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam: Precision Air, Auric Air Services Limited

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Auric Air Services Limited

How long does it take to fly from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam?

The flight time from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam averages 01:26 mins.

Which planes fly to Dar Es Salaam from Seronera?

2 aircraft models fly from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam, overcoming 432 miles in an average of 01:26 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Cessna 208 from Auric Air Services Limited, it flies for 02:55 min.

  • ATR 42-300/320
  • Cessna 208

Tips for buying a ticket

Seronera – Dar Es Salaam – Seronera round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Seronera to Dar Es Salaam
Dar Es Salaam

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.