Airfare Deals from New York to Fuzhou

Find cheap flights from New York to Fuzhou at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 14 353 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from New York to Fuzhou was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from R 14 353, the departure date is 11 November 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 22 142. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: New York on 11 November 2024 year, and back from Fuzhou on 02 December 2024 year.

Plane tickets from New York to Fuzhou, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Fuzhou from New York. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
10.03.2024 Sunday
R 10 899 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2024-02-17
3 Stopovers 46 hours 20 min
Find flights
25.03.2024 Monday
R 11 102 Kiwi.com
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 51 hours 50 min
Find flights
20.03.2024 Wednesday
R 11 138 Kiwi.com
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 46 hours 20 min
Find flights
24.03.2024 Sunday
R 11 144 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2024-02-16
3 Stopovers 46 hours 20 min
Find flights
19.03.2024 Tuesday
R 11 246 EbookTrip
Economy Found 2024-02-18
2 Stopovers 38 hours 55 min
Find flights
13.03.2024 Wednesday
R 11 578 Kiwi.com
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 46 hours 55 min
Find flights
27.03.2024 Wednesday
R 11 939 Kiwi.com
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 51 hours 50 min
Find flights
24.03.2024 Sunday
R 11 993 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2024-02-16
2 Stopovers 46 hours 55 min
Find flights
07.03.2024 Thursday
R 12 123 Farehutz
Economy Found 2024-02-19
2 Stopovers 29 hours 10 min
Find flights
10.03.2024 Sunday
R 12 389 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2024-02-17
2 Stopovers 46 hours 55 min
Find flights
06.03.2024 Wednesday
R 12 539 EbookTrip
Economy Found 2024-02-19
2 Stopovers 29 hours 10 min
Find flights
25.03.2024 Monday
R 13 144 EbookTrip
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 36 hours 6 min
Find flights
01.03.2024 Friday
R 13 162 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2024-02-17
3 Stopovers 41 hours 10 min
Find flights
27.03.2024 Wednesday
R 13 236 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 28 hours 55 min
Find flights
06.03.2024 Wednesday
R 13 513 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2024-02-19
3 Stopovers 44 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: New York to Fuzhou and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the New York - Fuzhou (China) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from R 22 142. It flies to Fuzhou on 11 November 2024 year and returns to New York on 02 December 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Qatar Airways QR 702 Night flight
Departure 28.02.24 01:20, We
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 27.03.24 10:00, We
Qatar Airways QR 706 Morning flight
Departure 26.02.24 06:25, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 19 days
Return 16.03.24 10:00, Sa
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 18.03.24 05:05, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 29 days
Return 16.04.24 01:00, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 706 Morning flight
Departure 07.03.24 06:25, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 21.03.24 10:00, Th
Singapore Airlines SQ 21 Day flight
Departure 01.04.24 13:35, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 01.05.24 05:00, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 13.03.24 05:05, We
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 10.04.24 10:10, We
American Airlines AA 7557 Night flight
Departure 26.03.24 02:00, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 25 days
Return 20.04.24 12:45, Sa
United Airlines UA 1357 Evening flight
Departure 01.03.24 21:10, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 13 days
Return 15.03.24 05:25, Fr
Brussels Airlines SN 502 Evening flight
Departure 11.03.24 23:25, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 07.04.24 22:55, Su
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 04.04.24 05:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 04.03.24 05:05, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 11.03.24 10:20, Mo
Alitalia AZ 609 Evening flight
Departure 29.02.24 21:35, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 15 days
Return 15.03.24 11:00, Fr
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 05.03.24 05:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 11.03.24 10:20, Mo
Cathay Pacific CX 7539 Evening flight
Departure 02.04.24 18:30, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 29 days
Return 01.05.24 12:45, We
Alaska Airlines AS 285 Evening flight
Departure 12.03.24 20:30, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 21 day
Return 02.04.24 12:45, Tu
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 03.04.24 05:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 21.04.24 10:10, Su
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 06.03.24 05:05, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 13.03.24 01:00, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 20.03.24 05:05, We
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 31.03.24 05:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 15.04.24 10:10, Mo
China Airlines CI 11 Night flight
Departure 04.03.24 04:40, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 19.03.24 02:05, Tu
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 10.03.24 05:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 12.03.24 01:00, Tu
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 09.04.24 05:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 16.04.24 01:00, Tu
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 26.03.24 05:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Air Canada AC 549 Evening flight
Departure 10.04.24 22:00, We
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 16.04.24 01:00, Tu
JetBlue Airways B6 1373 Day flight
Departure 28.02.24 11:00, We
2 Stopovers Trip 13 days
Return 12.03.24 02:05, Tu
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 30.03.24 05:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 24.03.24 05:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 15.03.24 05:05, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 14.04.24 10:10, Su
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 22.03.24 05:05, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Alaska Airlines AS 295 Evening flight
Departure 19.03.24 21:35, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 20 days
Return 08.04.24 12:45, Mo
Alaska Airlines AS 285 Evening flight
Departure 21.03.24 20:39, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 19.04.24 03:30, Fr
Air Canada AC 549 Evening flight
Departure 08.04.24 22:00, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 9 days
Return 18.04.24 01:00, Th
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 17.03.24 05:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 16.04.24 01:00, Tu
Alaska Airlines AS 295 Evening flight
Departure 16.03.24 21:35, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 23 days
Return 08.04.24 12:45, Mo
JetBlue Airways B6 1573 Night flight
Departure 26.02.24 01:59, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 15 days
Return 12.03.24 02:05, Tu
Alaska Airlines AS 33 Day flight
Departure 09.03.24 12:00, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 3 days
Return 12.03.24 01:00, Tu
Alaska Airlines AS 27 Evening flight
Departure 23.03.24 22:40, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 24 days
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Air Canada AC 549 Evening flight
Departure 05.04.24 22:00, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 10 days
Return 15.04.24 10:10, Mo
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 27.03.24 05:05, We
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 17.04.24 01:00, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 14.03.24 05:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 19.03.24 01:00, Tu
Alaska Airlines AS 295 Evening flight
Departure 02.03.24 22:30, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 25 days
Return 27.03.24 12:45, We
United Airlines UA 7359 Morning flight
Departure 07.04.24 10:15, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 13.04.24 23:00, Sa
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 12.04.24 05:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 08.05.24 01:00, We
Cathay Pacific CX 7539 Evening flight
Departure 29.03.24 18:30, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 12 days
Return 10.04.24 12:45, We
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 24.02.24 05:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 20.03.24 10:20, We
Alaska Airlines AS 285 Evening flight
Departure 08.03.24 21:30, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 15.03.24 12:45, Fr
Alaska Airlines AS 289 Day flight
Departure 28.03.24 11:30, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 12 days
Return 09.04.24 12:45, Tu
Eva Air BR 31 Morning flight
Departure 11.04.24 05:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 22.04.24 00:50, Mo
United Airlines UA 7361 Day flight
Departure 06.04.24 15:30, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 20.04.24 04:40, Sa
JetBlue Airways B6 1573 Night flight
Departure 24.02.24 01:59, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 24 days
Return 19.03.24 02:05, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule New York to Fuzhou 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from New York to Fuzhou for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

From New York to Fuzhou R 13 795! Airfare deals by Singapore Airlines
R 13 795 left 166 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 23 April 2024
New York - Fuzhou One way, Economy - R 13 795
Select dates
From New York to Fuzhou R 17 473! Airfare deals by Air China
R 17 473 left 17 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 12 March 2024
New York - Fuzhou One way, Economy - R 17 473
Select dates
From New York to Fuzhou R 15 260! Airfare deals by Cathay Pacific
R 15 260 left 18 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 12 March 2024
New York - Fuzhou One way, Economy - R 15 260
Select dates

Flight information

It takes 17:14 minutes to fly from New York to Fuzhou excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 12449 km or 7732 miles. The earliest morning plane from New York leaves for Fuzhou at 20:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:25.

time

Non-stop flight time

17:14 min

distance

Distance

7732 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

20:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

15:20

The fastest New York - Fuzhou flight ticket is provided by Xiamen Airlines, the flight number is MF 850. It is in the air for 15:20 mins, departing from John F. Kennedy at 20:55 and arriving at 12:15 in Changle. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787-900 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from New York to Fuzhou. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Xiamen Airlines.

  • Xiamen Airlines: MF 850
  • China Eastern Airlines: MU 588

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from New York to Fuzhou can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Air China: Beijing
  • Cathay Pacific: Hong Kong
  • China Eastern Airlines: Shanghai
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou
  • All Nippon Airways: Tokyo
  • United Airlines: Beijing, Shanghai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In New York, 1 airports serve all air communications with Fuzhou. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Fuzhou.

New York airports:

John F. Kennedy  ~ 21 km* from R 6 014

Fuzhou airports:

Changle  ~ 1 km* from R 9 598

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the New York - Fuzhou route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787-900, from the company Xiamen Airlines.

  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from New York to Fuzhou. The best options are to fly through: Beijing, Hong Kong, Shanghai, Guangzhou, Tokyo.

Cheap airline tickets from New York to China

Here is a list of flights from New York to China purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

New York - Beijing CA 982 Air China Boeing 777-300
23:50 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 30 min Direct
13:20 Beijing Capital
Flights
R 11 903
17 March 2024
New York - Shanghai UA 86 United Airlines Boeing 777
17:50 Newark Liberty
in a way 14 hours 50 min Direct
08:40 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
R 14 236
19 March 2024
New York - Guangzhou CZ 300 China Southern Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
18:15 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 10 min Direct
09:25 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
R 12 343
01 April 2024
New York - Fuzhou MF 850 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 20 min Direct
12:15 Changle
Flights
R 14 353
11 November 2024

All flights from New York

Flights from United States to Fuzhou

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Fuzhou made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Fuzhou MF 850 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 20 min Direct
12:15 Changle
Flights
R 14 353
11 November 2024

All flights to Fuzhou

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from New York to Fuzhou cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from New York to Fuzhou starts R 14 353. The departure date of that flight is 11 November 2024.

Round trip costs start R 22 142, with the departure date there being on 11 November 2024 year, and back on 02 December 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the New York - Fuzhou route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from New York to Fuzhou: Xiamen Airlines, China Eastern Airlines

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Air China, Cathay Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines, All Nippon Airways, United Airlines

How long does it take to fly from New York to Fuzhou?

The flight time from New York to Fuzhou averages 17:14 mins.

Which planes fly to Fuzhou from New York?

2 aircraft models fly from New York to Fuzhou, overcoming 7732 miles in an average of 17:14 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787-900 from Xiamen Airlines, it flies for 15:20 min.

  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

New York – Fuzhou – New York round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from New York to Fuzhou
Fuzhou

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.