Airfare Deals from Nairobi to Guangzhou

Find cheap flights from Nairobi to Guangzhou at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 10 905 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Nairobi to Guangzhou was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from R 10 905, the departure date is 26 February 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 3 708. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Nairobi on 03 April 2024 year, and back from Guangzhou on 08 April 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Nairobi to Guangzhou, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Guangzhou from Nairobi. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
07.03.2024 Thursday
R 9 425 Kiwi.com
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 31 hours 10 min
Find flights
07.03.2024 Thursday
R 9 816 Trip.com
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 38 hours 10 min
Find flights
15.03.2024 Friday
R 10 591
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 18 hours 15 min
Find flights
23.03.2024 Saturday
R 10 660
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights
01.03.2024 Friday
R 10 660
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights
18.03.2024 Monday
R 10 668
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights
14.03.2024 Thursday
R 10 668
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights
08.03.2024 Friday
R 10 668
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights
05.03.2024 Tuesday
R 10 668
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights
27.03.2024 Wednesday
R 10 668
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 21 hours 15 min
Find flights
22.03.2024 Friday
R 10 806
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 32 hours 45 min
Find flights
06.03.2024 Wednesday
R 10 806
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 18 hours 15 min
Find flights
04.03.2024 Monday
R 10 806
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 32 hours 45 min
Find flights
26.03.2024 Tuesday
R 10 884
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights
25.03.2024 Monday
R 10 884
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 36 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Nairobi to Guangzhou and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Nairobi - Guangzhou (China) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from R 3 708. It flies to Guangzhou on 03 April 2024 year and returns to Nairobi on 08 April 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 03.04.24 02:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 08.04.24 21:15, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 05.04.24 15:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 03.05.24 16:30, Fr
EgyptAir MS 1850 Evening flight
Departure 01.04.24 23:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 10.04.24 15:20, We
EgyptAir MS 850 Night flight
Departure 08.03.24 01:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 16.03.24 15:20, Sa
EgyptAir MS 850 Night flight
Departure 16.03.24 01:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 13.04.24 15:20, Sa
EgyptAir MS 850 Night flight
Departure 06.03.24 01:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 03.04.24 15:20, We
EgyptAir MS 850 Night flight
Departure 26.02.24 01:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 05.03.24 15:20, Tu
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 15.03.24 15:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 01.04.24 21:15, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 14.03.24 15:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 01.04.24 21:15, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 13.03.24 15:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 20.03.24 16:10, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 12.03.24 15:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 23.03.24 16:10, Sa
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 27.02.24 15:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 08.03.24 16:10, Fr
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 10.03.24 15:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 16.03.24 16:10, Sa
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 18.03.24 15:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 21.03.24 16:10, Th
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 20.03.24 15:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 28.03.24 16:10, Th
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 28.02.24 15:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 08.03.24 16:10, Fr
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 29.02.24 15:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 13.03.24 16:10, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 04.03.24 15:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 16.03.24 16:10, Sa
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 03.03.24 15:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 10.03.24 16:10, Su
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 01.03.24 15:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 07.03.24 16:10, Th
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 17.03.24 02:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 15.04.24 21:15, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 07.03.24 15:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 27.03.24 16:10, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 19.03.24 15:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 25.03.24 16:10, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 22.04.24 02:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 15.05.24 16:30, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 25.02.24 15:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 06.03.24 16:10, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 01.04.24 02:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 29.04.24 21:15, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 22.03.24 15:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 28.03.24 16:10, Th
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 31.03.24 15:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 17.04.24 21:15, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 26.03.24 02:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 05.04.24 21:15, Fr
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 28.03.24 15:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 08.04.24 21:15, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 25.03.24 15:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 28.03.24 16:10, Th
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 24.03.24 15:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 29.03.24 16:10, Fr
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 09.03.24 15:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 15.03.24 16:10, Fr
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 27.03.24 02:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 03.04.24 21:15, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 05.03.24 15:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 20.03.24 16:10, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 04.04.24 15:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 19.04.24 21:15, Fr
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 11.03.24 15:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 23.03.24 16:10, Sa
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 17.04.24 02:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 15.05.24 21:15, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 19.04.24 02:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 26.04.24 21:15, Fr
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 11.04.24 15:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 01.05.24 21:15, We
Ethiopian Airlines ET 309 Night flight
Departure 10.04.24 02:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 08.05.24 21:15, We
Air Tanzania TC 203 Evening flight
Departure 29.03.24 19:10, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 06.04.24 16:15, Sa
Air Tanzania TC 203 Evening flight
Departure 12.04.24 19:10, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 11.05.24 16:15, Sa
EgyptAir MS 1850 Evening flight
Departure 12.04.24 23:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 20.04.24 15:20, Sa
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 02.03.24 15:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 09.03.24 16:10, Sa
Kenya Airways KQ 886 Evening flight
Departure 07.04.24 20:45, Su
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 08.04.24 14:10, Mo
Kenya Airways KQ 886 Evening flight
Departure 16.04.24 20:45, Tu
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 24.04.24 14:10, We
Kenya Airways KQ 886 Evening flight
Departure 14.04.24 20:45, Su
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 22.04.24 14:10, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 319 Day flight
Departure 20.04.24 15:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 29.04.24 21:15, Mo
Ethiopian Airlines ET 6303 Day flight
Departure 21.03.24 15:00, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 27.03.24 19:35, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Nairobi to Guangzhou 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Nairobi to Guangzhou for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

7 flights in a week, 11hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
02:3518:35
Kenya Airways KQ882 Kenya Airways KQ882
NBO → CAN
- Tu - - - Sa -
Check price
15:0011:25
China Southern Airlines CZ6044 China Southern Airlines CZ6044
NBO → CAN
- - We - - - Su
Check price
23:4518:35
Kenya Airways KQ886 Kenya Airways KQ886
NBO → CAN
- Tu - Th - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 12:10 minutes to fly from Nairobi to Guangzhou excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 8673 km or 5387 miles. The earliest morning plane from Nairobi leaves for Guangzhou at 12:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:59.

time

Non-stop flight time

12:10 min

distance

Distance

5387 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

12:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:59

Airplane

The fastest flight

11:15

The fastest Nairobi - Guangzhou flight ticket is provided by China Southern Airlines, the flight number is CZ 634. It is in the air for 11:15 mins, departing from Jomo Kenyatta at 13:40 and arriving at 00:55 in Guangzhou Baiyun. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A330-200 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Nairobi to Guangzhou. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is China Southern Airlines.

  • China Southern Airlines: CZ 634
  • Kenya Airways: KQ 886

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Nairobi to Guangzhou can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Kenya Airways: Dubai, Bangkok
  • Oman Air: Muscat
  • Ethiopian Airlines: Bole
  • Air Arabia: Sharjah
  • Air India: Mumbai
  • Qatar Airways: Doha

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Nairobi, 1 airports serve all air communications with Guangzhou. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Guangzhou.

Nairobi airports:

Jomo Kenyatta  ~ 13 km*

Guangzhou airports:

Guangzhou Baiyun  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Nairobi - Guangzhou route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A330-200, from the company China Southern Airlines.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Nairobi to Guangzhou. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Muscat, Bole, Sharjah, Mumbai, Doha, Bangkok.

Cheap airline tickets from Nairobi to China

Here is a list of flights from Nairobi to China purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Nairobi - Beijing EK 720 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:50 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Beijing Capital
Flights
R 9 398
05 March 2024
Nairobi - Shanghai EY 642 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
11:05 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
R 9 596
20 March 2024
Nairobi - Guangzhou CZ 634 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:40 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 15 min Direct
00:55 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
R 10 905
05 March 2024
Nairobi - Shenzhen MS 850 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:25 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 4 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
R 11 192
17 March 2024
Nairobi - Nanjing KQ 880 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
20:59 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 4 hours 6 min 2 Stopovers
01:05 Nanjing Lukou
Flights
R 10 180
07 March 2024

All flights from Nairobi

Flights from Kenya to Guangzhou

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Kenya to Guangzhou made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Nairobi - Guangzhou CZ 634 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:40 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 15 min Direct
00:55 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
R 10 905
05 March 2024
Mombasa - Guangzhou KQ 611 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
15:50 Moi
in a way 1 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
R 10 719
31 March 2024

All flights to Guangzhou

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Nairobi to Guangzhou cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Nairobi to Guangzhou starts R 10 905. The departure date of that flight is 26 February 2024.

Round trip costs start R 3 708, with the departure date there being on 03 April 2024 year, and back on 08 April 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Nairobi - Guangzhou route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Nairobi to Guangzhou: China Southern Airlines, Kenya Airways

And 7 airlines fly with transfers: Emirates, Kenya Airways, Oman Air, Ethiopian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India, Qatar Airways

How long does it take to fly from Nairobi to Guangzhou?

The flight time from Nairobi to Guangzhou averages 12:10 mins.

Which planes fly to Guangzhou from Nairobi?

2 aircraft models fly from Nairobi to Guangzhou, overcoming 5387 miles in an average of 12:10 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A330-200 from China Southern Airlines, it flies for 11:15 min.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Nairobi – Guangzhou – Nairobi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Nairobi to Guangzhou
Guangzhou

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.