Airfare Deals from Mansa to Ndola

Find cheap flights from Mansa to Ndola at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Mansa to Ndola was found 2825 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 3 689. This flight fare was found 5 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Mansa on 19 July 2024 year, and back from Ndola on 21 July 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Mansa to Ndola, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Ndola from Mansa. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Mansa to Ndola and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Mansa - Ndola (Zambia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 weeks ago, its price was from R 3 689. It flies to Ndola on 19 July 2024 year and returns to Mansa on 21 July 2024 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Mansa to Ndola 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Mansa to Ndola for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 0hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:1510:55
Proflight Zambia P0331 Proflight Zambia P0331
MNS → NLA
- - - - - - Su
Check price
12:4513:25
Proflight Zambia P0333 Proflight Zambia P0333
MNS → NLA
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 00:47 minutes to fly from Mansa to Ndola excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 209 km or 130 miles. The earliest morning plane from Mansa leaves for Ndola at 09:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 12:45.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:47 min

distance

Distance

130 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

12:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:45

The fastest Mansa - Ndola flight ticket is provided by Proflight Zambia, the flight number is P0 331. It is in the air for 00:45 mins, departing from Mansa at 09:50 and arriving at 10:35 in Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe. This flight is carried out on a modern BAe Jetstream 41 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Mansa to Ndola. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Proflight Zambia.

  • Proflight Zambia: P0 331, P0 333

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Mansa to Ndola can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Mansa, 1 airports serve all air communications with Ndola. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Ndola.

Mansa airports:

Mansa  ~ 1 km*

Ndola airports:

Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Mansa - Ndola route. The fastest airliner is the BAe Jetstream 41, from the company Proflight Zambia.

  • BAe Jetstream 41

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Mansa to Ndola. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Mansa to Zambia

Here is a list of flights from Mansa to Zambia purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Mansa - Ndola P0 331 Proflight Zambia BAe Jetstream 41
09:50 Mansa
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
10:35 Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe
Flights
Find
26 February 2024

All flights from Mansa

Flights from Zambia to Ndola

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Zambia to Ndola made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Lusaka - Ndola P0 300 Proflight Zambia Canadair RJ-100
07:30 Kenneth Kaunda
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
08:15 Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe
Flights
R 1 831
26 February 2024
Livingstone - Ndola P0 705 Proflight Zambia BAe Jetstream 41
10:20 Livingstone Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe
Flights
R 6 550
18 May 2024
Mansa - Ndola P0 331 Proflight Zambia BAe Jetstream 41
09:50 Mansa
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
10:35 Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe
Flights
Find
26 February 2024

All flights to Ndola

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Mansa to Ndola cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Mansa to Ndola starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start R 3 689, with the departure date there being on 19 July 2024 year, and back on 21 July 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Mansa - Ndola route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Mansa to Ndola: Proflight Zambia

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Mansa to Ndola?

The flight time from Mansa to Ndola averages 00:47 mins.

Which planes fly to Ndola from Mansa?

1 aircraft models fly from Mansa to Ndola, overcoming 130 miles in an average of 00:47 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is BAe Jetstream 41 from Proflight Zambia, it flies for 00:45 min.

  • BAe Jetstream 41

Tips for buying a ticket

Mansa – Ndola – Mansa round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Mansa to Ndola
Ndola

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.