Airfare Deals from Luanda to Saurimo

Find cheap flights from Luanda to Saurimo at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 4 997 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Luanda to Saurimo was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from R 4 997, the departure date is 23 February 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 8 544. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Luanda on 04 March 2024 year, and back from Saurimo on 06 March 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Luanda to Saurimo, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Saurimo from Luanda. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Luanda to Saurimo and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Luanda - Saurimo (Angola) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from R 8 544. It flies to Saurimo on 04 March 2024 year and returns to Luanda on 06 March 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
TAAG Angola Airlines DT 230 Morning flight
Departure 04.03.24 07:30, Mo
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 06.03.24 10:00, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Luanda to Saurimo 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Luanda to Saurimo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:3010:20
TAAG Angola Airlines DT230 TAAG Angola Airlines DT230
LAD → VHC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:35 minutes to fly from Luanda to Saurimo excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 808 km or 502 miles. The earliest morning plane from Luanda leaves for Saurimo at 11:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 15:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:35 min

distance

Distance

502 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:50

The fastest Luanda - Saurimo flight ticket is provided by TAAG Angola Airlines, the flight number is DT 230. It is in the air for 01:50 mins, departing from Quatro de Fevereiro Airport at 11:10 and arriving at 13:00 in Saurimo. This flight is carried out on a modern DeHavilland DHC-8 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Luanda to Saurimo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is TAAG Angola Airlines.

  • TAAG Angola Airlines: DT 230, DT 233

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Luanda to Saurimo can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Luanda, 1 airports serve all air communications with Saurimo. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Saurimo.

Luanda airports:

Quatro de Fevereiro Airport  ~ 11 km* from R 1 707

Saurimo airports:

Saurimo  ~ 14 km* from R 1 707

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Luanda - Saurimo route. The fastest airliner is the DeHavilland DHC-8, from the company TAAG Angola Airlines.

  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Luanda to Saurimo. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Luanda to Angola

Here is a list of flights from Luanda to Angola purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Luanda - Lubango DT 571 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
12:00 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
13:20 Lubango Airport
Flights
R 3 020
12 May 2024
Luanda - Soyo DT 130 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
12:00 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
12:50 Soyo Airport
Flights
R 3 789
02 March 2024
Luanda - Namibe DT 453 TAAG Angola Airlines DeHavilland DHC-8
17:20 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
19:05 Yuri Gagarin Airport
Flights
R 3 407
02 March 2024
Luanda - Catumbela DT 441 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
08:20 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
09:20 Catumbela Airport
Flights
R 3 502
02 March 2024
Luanda - Cabinda DT 120 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 737-700
09:00 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:00 Kabinda
Flights
R 3 596
14 March 2024

All flights from Luanda

Flights from Angola to Saurimo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Angola to Saurimo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Luanda - Saurimo DT 230 TAAG Angola Airlines DeHavilland DHC-8
11:10 Quatro de Fevereiro Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
13:00 Saurimo
Flights
R 4 997
02 March 2024

All flights to Saurimo

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Luanda to Saurimo cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Luanda to Saurimo starts R 4 997. The departure date of that flight is 23 February 2024.

Round trip costs start R 8 544, with the departure date there being on 04 March 2024 year, and back on 06 March 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Luanda - Saurimo route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Luanda to Saurimo: TAAG Angola Airlines

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Luanda to Saurimo?

The flight time from Luanda to Saurimo averages 01:35 mins.

Which planes fly to Saurimo from Luanda?

1 aircraft models fly from Luanda to Saurimo, overcoming 502 miles in an average of 01:35 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is DeHavilland DHC-8 from TAAG Angola Airlines, it flies for 01:50 min.

  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Tips for buying a ticket

Luanda – Saurimo – Luanda round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Luanda to Saurimo
Saurimo

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.