Airfare Deals from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo

Find cheap flights from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 3 589 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from R 3 589, the departure date is 04 March 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2825 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Fort Dauphin on 25 February 2024 year, and back from Antananarivo on 25 February 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Antananarivo from Fort Dauphin. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
04.03.2024 Monday
R 3 549 Aviakassa
Economy Found 2024-02-19
Nonstop 2 hours 0 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Fort Dauphin - Antananarivo (Madagascar) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2825 weeks ago, its price was from . It flies to Antananarivo on 25 February 2024 year and returns to Fort Dauphin on 25 February 2024 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

6 flights in a week, 2hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
09:3511:35
Scoot TZ715 Scoot TZ715
FTU → TNR
Mo Tu - Th Fr - Su
Check price
13:3515:35
Scoot TZ717 Scoot TZ717
FTU → TNR
- - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:26 minutes to fly from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 694 km or 431 miles. The earliest morning plane from Fort Dauphin leaves for Antananarivo at 08:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 15:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:26 min

distance

Distance

431 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:50

The fastest Fort Dauphin - Antananarivo flight ticket is provided by , the flight number is TZ 715. It is in the air for 01:50 mins, departing from Marillac Airport at 08:25 and arriving at 10:15 in Antananarivo Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern ATR 72 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Scoot.

  • Scoot: TZ 715, TZ 717

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Air Madagascar: Saint Denis de la Reunion

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Fort Dauphin, 1 airports serve all air communications with Antananarivo. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Antananarivo.

Fort Dauphin airports:

Marillac Airport  ~ 0 km*

Antananarivo airports:

Antananarivo Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Fort Dauphin - Antananarivo route. The fastest airliner is the ATR 72, from the company .

  • ATR 72

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo. The best options are to fly through: Saint Denis de la Reunion.

Cheap airline tickets from Fort Dauphin to Madagascar

Here is a list of flights from Fort Dauphin to Madagascar purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Fort Dauphin - Antananarivo TZ 715 ATR 72
08:25 Marillac Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:15 Antananarivo Airport
Flights
R 3 589
04 March 2024

All flights from Fort Dauphin

Flights from Madagascar to Antananarivo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Madagascar to Antananarivo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

08:10 Fascene Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:45 Antananarivo Airport
Flights
R 2 538
08 August 2024
14:55 Morondava Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
15:55 Antananarivo Airport
Flights
R 2 512
03 September 2024
Fort Dauphin - Antananarivo TZ 715 ATR 72
08:25 Marillac Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:15 Antananarivo Airport
Flights
R 3 589
04 March 2024

All flights to Antananarivo

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo starts R 3 589. The departure date of that flight is 04 March 2024.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 25 February 2024 year, and back on 25 February 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Fort Dauphin - Antananarivo route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo:

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Air Madagascar

How long does it take to fly from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo?

The flight time from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo averages 01:26 mins.

Which planes fly to Antananarivo from Fort Dauphin?

1 aircraft models fly from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo, overcoming 431 miles in an average of 01:26 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is ATR 72 from , it flies for 01:50 min.

  • ATR 72

Tips for buying a ticket

Fort Dauphin – Antananarivo – Fort Dauphin round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Fort Dauphin to Antananarivo
Antananarivo

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.