Airfare Deals from Eldoret to Lodwar

Find cheap flights from Eldoret to Lodwar at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Eldoret to Lodwar was found 2825 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 2 469. This flight fare was found 96 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Eldoret on 26 February 2024 year, and back from Lodwar on 29 February 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Eldoret to Lodwar, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Lodwar from Eldoret. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Eldoret to Lodwar and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Eldoret - Lodwar (Kenya) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 96 weeks ago, its price was from R 2 469. It flies to Lodwar on 26 February 2024 year and returns to Eldoret on 29 February 2024 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Eldoret to Lodwar 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Eldoret to Lodwar for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 0hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
15:2516:15
Skyward Express OW342 Skyward Express OW342
EDL → LOK
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 00:35 minutes to fly from Eldoret to Lodwar excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 61 km or 38 miles. The earliest morning plane from Eldoret leaves for Lodwar at 08:35. And the latest evening flight departs at 15:35.

time

Non-stop flight time

00:35 min

distance

Distance

38 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:35

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:45

The fastest Eldoret - Lodwar flight ticket is provided by , the flight number is OW 340. It is in the air for 00:45 mins, departing from Eldoret Airport at 08:35 and arriving at 09:20 in Lodwar Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern DeHavilland DHC-8 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Eldoret to Lodwar. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Skyward Express.

  • Skyward Express: OW 340, OW 342
  • Fly540: 5H 429

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Eldoret to Lodwar can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Skyward Express: Nairobi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Eldoret, 1 airports serve all air communications with Lodwar. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Lodwar.

Eldoret airports:

Eldoret Airport  ~ 2 km*

Lodwar airports:

Lodwar Airport  ~ 124 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Eldoret - Lodwar route. The fastest airliner is the DeHavilland DHC-8, from the company .

  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Eldoret to Lodwar. The best options are to fly through: Nairobi.

Cheap airline tickets from Eldoret to Kenya

Here is a list of flights from Eldoret to Kenya purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Eldoret - Nairobi K5 511 SeaPort Airlines Boeing (Douglas) DC-8
08:30 Eldoret Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
09:15 Wilson Airport
Flights
R 1 367
13 April 2024
Eldoret - Mombasa JM 8700 DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:20 Eldoret Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
14:55 Moi
Flights
R 3 119
01 March 2024
Eldoret - Lodwar OW 340 DeHavilland DHC-8
08:35 Eldoret Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
09:20 Lodwar Airport
Flights
Find
01 March 2024

All flights from Eldoret

Flights from Kenya to Lodwar

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Kenya to Lodwar made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Nairobi - Lodwar K5 625 SeaPort Airlines Boeing (Douglas) DC-8
07:45 Wilson Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:00 Lodwar Airport
Flights
Find
01 March 2024
Eldoret - Lodwar OW 340 DeHavilland DHC-8
08:35 Eldoret Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
09:20 Lodwar Airport
Flights
Find
01 March 2024

All flights to Lodwar

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Eldoret to Lodwar cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Eldoret to Lodwar starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start R 2 469, with the departure date there being on 26 February 2024 year, and back on 29 February 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Eldoret - Lodwar route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Eldoret to Lodwar: Fly540

And 1 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Eldoret to Lodwar?

The flight time from Eldoret to Lodwar averages 00:35 mins.

Which planes fly to Lodwar from Eldoret?

1 aircraft models fly from Eldoret to Lodwar, overcoming 38 miles in an average of 00:35 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is DeHavilland DHC-8 from , it flies for 00:45 min.

  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Tips for buying a ticket

Eldoret – Lodwar – Eldoret round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Eldoret to Lodwar
Lodwar

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.