Airfare Deals from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora

Find cheap flights from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 2 037 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from R 2 037, the departure date is 29 February 2024. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 3 121. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Dar Es Salaam on 01 April 2024 year, and back from Tabora on 06 April 2024 year.

Plane tickets from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Tabora from Dar Es Salaam. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
25.03.2024 Monday
R 2 020
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Dar Es Salaam to Tabora and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Dar Es Salaam - Tabora (Tanzania) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from R 3 121. It flies to Tabora on 01 April 2024 year and returns to Dar Es Salaam on 06 April 2024 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Air Tanzania TC 130 Night flight
Departure 02.03.24 03:00, Sa
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 16.03.24 06:20, Sa
Air Tanzania TC 130 Night flight
Departure 11.05.24 03:00, Sa
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 13.05.24 06:20, Mo
Air Tanzania TC 130 Night flight
Departure 01.04.24 03:00, Mo
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 06.04.24 06:20, Sa

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Dar Es Salaam to Tabora 2024

The current flight schedule for the route from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

3 flights in a week, 2hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:0008:50
Air Tanzania TC130 Air Tanzania TC130
DAR → TBO
Mo - - Th - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:29 minutes to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 731 km or 454 miles. The earliest morning plane from Dar Es Salaam leaves for Tabora at 05:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 07:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:29 min

distance

Distance

454 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

07:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:40

The fastest Dar Es Salaam - Tabora flight ticket is provided by Precision Air, the flight number is PW 610. It is in the air for 02:40 mins, departing from Julius Nyerere at 05:50 and arriving at 08:30 in Tabora Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern ATR 72 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Precision Air.

  • Precision Air: PW 610
  • Air Tanzania: TC 130

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Dar Es Salaam, 1 airports serve all air communications with Tabora. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Tabora.

Dar Es Salaam airports:

Julius Nyerere  ~ 1 km* from R 2 072

Tabora airports:

Tabora Airport  ~ 1 km* from R 2 072

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Dar Es Salaam - Tabora route. The fastest airliner is the ATR 72, from the company Precision Air.

  • ATR 72
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Dar Es Salaam to Tanzania

Here is a list of flights from Dar Es Salaam to Tanzania purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Dar Es Salaam - Zanzibar CQ 101 Cessna 208
07:30 Julius Nyerere
in a way 0 hours 20 min Direct
07:50 Zanzibar
Flights
R 521
25 February 2024
Dar Es Salaam - Kilimanjaro TC 134 Air Tanzania
06:00 Julius Nyerere
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
06:55 Kilimanjaro
Flights
R 753
25 February 2024
Dar Es Salaam - Dodoma TC 108 Air Tanzania DeHavilland DHC-8
06:00 Julius Nyerere
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
07:00 Dodoma Airport
Flights
R 1 760
29 February 2024
Dar Es Salaam - Arusha 8N 202 Regional Air Services Cessna
17:00 Julius Nyerere
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Arusha Airport
Flights
R 1 528
14 March 2024
Dar Es Salaam - Bukoba TC 100 Air Tanzania DeHavilland DHC-8
06:30 Julius Nyerere
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
09:15 Bukoba Airport
Flights
R 2 007
29 July 2024

All flights from Dar Es Salaam

Flights from Tanzania to Tabora

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Tanzania to Tabora made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Dar Es Salaam - Tabora PW 610 Precision Air ATR 72
05:50 Julius Nyerere
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
08:30 Tabora Airport
Flights
R 2 037
29 February 2024
Mbeya - Tabora TC 107 Air Tanzania DeHavilland DHC-8
14:30 Mbeya Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Tabora Airport
Flights
Find
29 February 2024

All flights to Tabora

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora starts R 2 037. The departure date of that flight is 29 February 2024.

Round trip costs start R 3 121, with the departure date there being on 01 April 2024 year, and back on 06 April 2024 year.

Which airlines fly on the Dar Es Salaam - Tabora route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora: Precision Air, Air Tanzania

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora?

The flight time from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora averages 01:29 mins.

Which planes fly to Tabora from Dar Es Salaam?

2 aircraft models fly from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora, overcoming 454 miles in an average of 01:29 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is ATR 72 from Precision Air, it flies for 02:40 min.

  • ATR 72
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Tips for buying a ticket

Dar Es Salaam – Tabora – Dar Es Salaam round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Dar Es Salaam to Tabora
Tabora

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.