Airfare Deals from Cape Town to Windhoek

Find cheap flights from Cape Town to Windhoek at Uniticket.co.za in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from R 2 358 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Cape Town to Windhoek was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from R 2 358, the departure date is 23 July 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from R 4 594. This flight fare was found 5 days ago, with the following departure dates: Cape Town on 23 January 2023 year, and back from Windhoek on 13 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Cape Town to Windhoek, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Windhoek from Cape Town. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
23.07.2022 Saturday
R 2 358 Tinkoff
Economy Found 2022-06-17
Nonstop 2 hours 15 min
Find flights
24.07.2022 Sunday
R 2 794 OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2022-06-17
Nonstop 2 hours 0 min
Find flights
24.07.2022 Sunday
R 3 627 City.Travel️
Economy Found 2022-06-17
1 Stopover 14 hours 5 min
Find flights
23.07.2022 Saturday
R 4 105 Tinkoff
Economy Found 2022-06-17
1 Stopover 28 hours 20 min
Find flights
24.07.2022 Sunday
R 5 071 OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2022-06-17
2 Stopovers 15 hours 20 min
Find flights
23.07.2022 Saturday
R 5 215 OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2022-06-17
2 Stopovers 46 hours 10 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Cape Town to Windhoek and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Cape Town - Windhoek (Namibia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 days ago, its price was from R 4 594. It flies to Windhoek on 23 January 2023 year and returns to Cape Town on 13 February 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Airlink 4Z 326 Morning flight
Departure 23.01.23 08:45, Mo
Direct Trip 21 day
Return 13.02.23 05:00, Mo
Airlink 4Z 320 Night flight
Departure 07.11.22 04:20, Mo
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 10.11.22 07:25, Th
Airlink 4Z 326 Morning flight
Departure 09.11.22 08:45, We
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 14.11.22 05:00, Mo
Airlink 4Z 326 Morning flight
Departure 05.11.22 08:45, Sa
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 08.11.22 11:40, Tu
Airlink 4Z 326 Morning flight
Departure 06.11.22 08:45, Su
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 09.11.22 11:40, We
Airlink 4Z 328 Day flight
Departure 28.10.22 15:10, Fr
Direct Trip 13 days
Return 10.11.22 11:40, Th
Airlink 4Z 328 Day flight
Departure 02.09.22 15:10, Fr
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 04.09.22 11:40, Su
Airlink 4Z 328 Day flight
Departure 22.01.23 15:10, Su
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 01.02.23 07:25, We
Airlink 4Z 326 Morning flight
Departure 01.08.22 08:45, Mo
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 15.08.22 07:25, Mo
Airlink 4Z 320 Night flight
Departure 14.07.22 04:20, Th
Direct Trip 15 days
Return 29.07.22 05:00, Fr
Airlink 4Z 326 Morning flight
Departure 16.06.22 08:45, Th
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 26.06.22 11:40, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Cape Town to Windhoek 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Cape Town to Windhoek for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:2008:35
Airlink 4Z320 Airlink 4Z320
CPT → WDH
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
10:4513:00
Airlink 4Z326 Airlink 4Z326
CPT → WDH
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:3013:30
Westair Aviation WV913 Westair Aviation WV913
CPT → WDH
- - We - Fr - -
Check price
17:0019:00
Westair Aviation WV913 Westair Aviation WV913
CPT → WDH
- - - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

From Cape Town to Windhoek R 2 407! Airfare deals by Airlink
R 2 407 left 75 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 03 September 2022
Cape Town - Windhoek One way, Economy - R 2 407
Select dates
From Cape Town to Windhoek R 2 848! Airfare deals by Westair Aviation
R 2 848 left 0 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 20 June 2022
Cape Town - Windhoek One way, Economy - R 2 848
Select dates

Flight information

It takes 02:13 minutes to fly from Cape Town to Windhoek excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1275 km or 792 miles. The earliest morning plane from Cape Town leaves for Windhoek at 06:55. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:35.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:13 min

distance

Distance

792 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

06:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:05

The fastest Cape Town - Windhoek flight ticket is provided by South African Airways, the flight number is SA 8122. It is in the air for 02:05 mins, departing from Cape Town at 09:25 and arriving at 11:30 in Hosea Kutako. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer Phenom 300 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Cape Town to Windhoek. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Namibia.

  • Air Namibia: SW 700, SW 714, SW 708
  • South African Airways: SA 8122, SA 8126, SA 8124

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Cape Town to Windhoek can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Comair: Johannesburg
  • British Airways: Johannesburg
  • Singapore Airlines: Johannesburg

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Cape Town, 1 airports serve all air communications with Windhoek. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Windhoek.

Cape Town airports:

Cape Town  ~ 1 km* from R 1 902

Windhoek airports:

Hosea Kutako  ~ 41 km* from R 1 902

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Cape Town - Windhoek route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer Phenom 300, from the company South African Airways.

  • Airbus A319
  • Avro RJ85
  • Embraer Phenom 300
  • Embraer RJ140

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Cape Town to Windhoek. The best options are to fly through: Johannesburg.

Cheap airline tickets from Cape Town to Namibia

Here is a list of flights from Cape Town to Namibia purchased on UniTicket.co.za in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Cape Town - Windhoek SA 8122 South African Airways Embraer Phenom 300
09:25 Cape Town
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:30 Hosea Kutako
Flights
R 2 358
23 July 2022
Cape Town - Walvis Bay SW 714 Air Namibia Airbus A319
11:05 Cape Town
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:15 Rooikop Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022

All flights from Cape Town

Flights from South Africa to Windhoek

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from South Africa to Windhoek made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Cape Town - Windhoek SA 8122 South African Airways Embraer Phenom 300
09:25 Cape Town
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:30 Hosea Kutako
Flights
R 2 358
23 July 2022
Johannesburg - Windhoek SA 74 South African Airways Airbus A319
10:30 O.R. Tambo
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
12:25 Hosea Kutako
Flights
R 2 114
15 November 2022
Durban - Windhoek SA 538 South African Airways Airbus A319
06:45 King Shaka
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Hosea Kutako
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Windhoek BA 6232 British Airways Boeing 737-800
04:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Hosea Kutako
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
George - Windhoek FA 259 Safair Boeing 737-400
08:25 George Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Hosea Kutako
Flights
Find
27 June 2022

All flights to Windhoek

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Cape Town to Windhoek cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Cape Town to Windhoek starts R 2 358. The departure date of that flight is 23 July 2022.

Round trip costs start R 4 594, with the departure date there being on 23 January 2023 year, and back on 13 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Cape Town - Windhoek route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Cape Town to Windhoek: Air Namibia, South African Airways

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Comair, British Airways, Singapore Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Cape Town to Windhoek?

The flight time from Cape Town to Windhoek averages 02:13 mins.

Which planes fly to Windhoek from Cape Town?

4 aircraft models fly from Cape Town to Windhoek, overcoming 792 miles in an average of 02:13 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer Phenom 300 from South African Airways, it flies for 02:05 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Avro RJ85
  • Embraer Phenom 300
  • Embraer RJ140

Tips for buying a ticket

Cape Town – Windhoek – Cape Town round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Cape Town to Windhoek
Windhoek

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.