The Uniticket.co.za search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Tanzania. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Tanzania on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Tanzania

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Tanzania are most often bought. At UniTicket you can compare the cost of flights to the Tanzania at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Zanzibar BA 65 British Airways Boeing 777
10:10 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:35 Zanzibar
Flights
R 8 319
01 September 2022
London - Dar Es Salaam KQ 101 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:25 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:10 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
London - Kilimanjaro KQ 101 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:25 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Kilimanjaro
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Manchester - Kilimanjaro ET 729 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
18:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Kilimanjaro
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Manchester - Dar Es Salaam BE 3123 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
21:50 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Tel Aviv - Dar Es Salaam ET 405 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:45 Ben Gurion
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 9 849
01 March 2023
Tel Aviv - Zanzibar ET 405 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:45 Ben Gurion
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Zanzibar
Flights
R 9 091
01 July 2022
Istanbul - Zanzibar TK 567 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
19:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min Direct
03:10 Zanzibar
Flights
R 6 193
02 July 2022
Istanbul - Dar Es Salaam TK 601 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:05 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
02:10 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 6 797
02 July 2022
Edinburgh - Zanzibar BA 1435 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
22:35 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Edinburgh - Dar Es Salaam AF 1887 Air France Airbus A320
06:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:15 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Barcelona - Dar Es Salaam TK 1854 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
10:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
New York - Kilimanjaro KQ 3 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Kilimanjaro
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
New York - Dar Es Salaam KQ 3 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
New York - Zanzibar SN 502 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-300
23:15 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:05 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Prague - Dar Es Salaam FZ 1782 Flydubai Boeing 737
19:20 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Bangkok - Kilimanjaro KQ 887 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
18:00 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Kilimanjaro
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Bangkok - Zanzibar WY 812 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
07:35 Don Mueang
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:00 Zanzibar
Flights
R 8 583
10 October 2022
Bangkok - Dar Es Salaam KQ 887 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
18:00 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 8 156
17 October 2022
Glasgow - Zanzibar EK 28 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Glasgow
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
04:35 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Paris - Dar Es Salaam KQ 113 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
09:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Paris - Kilimanjaro KQ 113 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
09:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Kilimanjaro
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Warsaw - Dar Es Salaam LO 135 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 195
11:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 7 753
09 January 2023
Birmingham - Dar Es Salaam EK 38 Emirates Airbus A380-800
20:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Dubai - Kilimanjaro FZ 673 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
22:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
04:05 Kilimanjaro
Flights
R 4 716
17 July 2022
Dubai - Zanzibar FZ 8561 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:05 Dubai Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
04:50 Zanzibar
Flights
R 4 575
17 July 2022
Dubai - Mbeya FZ 1687 Flydubai Boeing 737
07:35 Dubai Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Mbeya Airport
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Dubai - Dar Es Salaam EK 725 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:15 Dubai Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
14:40 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 4 356
27 June 2022
Rome - Dar Es Salaam ET 703 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
21:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 6 322
19 January 2023
Rome - Zanzibar ET 703 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Milan - Zanzibar NO 292 Neos Boeing 787
22:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
06:00 Zanzibar
Flights
R 9 125
25 July 2022
Milan - Dar Es Salaam ET 735 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-200LR
21:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Beijing - Dar Es Salaam ET 605 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
16:10 Beijing Capital
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Beijing - Kilimanjaro CI 512 China Airlines Airbus A330-300
04:30 Beijing Capital
in a way 11 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
15:30 Kilimanjaro
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Amsterdam - Tanga QR 274 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
14:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 22 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:10 Tanga Airport
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Amsterdam - Kilimanjaro KL 567 KLM Boeing 787-900
12:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
20:35 Kilimanjaro
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Amsterdam - Zanzibar KL 515 KLM Boeing 787
11:55 Schiphol airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
20:40 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Amsterdam - Dar Es Salaam KL 567 KLM Boeing 787-900
12:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
22:40 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Liverpool - Zanzibar U2 7001 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:35 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
02 July 2022
Berlin - Dar Es Salaam TK 1722 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
10:35 Tegel Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Julius Nyerere
Flights
R 7 025
06 December 2022

The price of a ticket to and from the Tanzania depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Tanzania.

Tanzania R 11 859! Airfare deals by Turkish Airlines
R 11 859 left 93 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 18 July 2022
Istanbul - Dar Es Salaam One way, Economy - R 11 859
Find Flights
Istanbul - Zanzibar One way, Economy - R 13 765
Find Flights
Tanzania R 6 085! Airfare deals by EgyptAir
R 6 085 left 147 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 16 August 2022
Cairo - Zanzibar One way, Economy - R 6 085
Find Flights
Istanbul - Dar Es Salaam One way, Economy - R 8 135
Find Flights
Tanzania R 10 686! Airfare deals by Flydubai
R 10 686 left 20 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 01 July 2022
Moscow - Dar Es Salaam One way, Economy - R 10 686
Find Flights
Tanzania R 673! Airfare deals by Air Tanzania
R 673 left 30 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 25 July 2022
Dar Es Salaam - Zanzibar One way, Economy - R 673
Find Flights
Airports in 38 cities offer direct flights to Tanzania

Planes fly to Tanzania from 38 cities. The most popular departure points are: Dar Es Salaam, Zanzibar, Nairobi, Kilimanjaro, Arusha. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Dar Es Salaam - Zanzibar, and costs from R 401.

Dar Es SalaamR 401ZanzibarR 414NairobiR 725KilimanjaroR 1 260ArushaR 1 308
SeroneraR 4 237EntebbeR 2 379DubaiR 4 035MoroniR 3 088DodomaR 1 426
AmsterdamR 5 748Addis AbabaR 3 785TaboraR 1 242BukobaR 1 562IringaR 2 589
29 airlines fly to Tanzania

29 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Tanzania. The most popular of these air carriers are: Precision Air, Air Tanzania, Auric Air Services Limited, Ethiopian Airlines, Flydubai. The fastest flight to Tanzania is 00:10 hrs long. It is operated by Regional Air Services (8N 201) and flies from Zanzibar - Dar Es Salaam.

  • Precision Air
  • Air Tanzania
  • Auric Air Services Limited
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Flydubai
  • Regional Air Services
  • KLM
  • ZanAir
  • Oman Air
  • Turkish Airlines
  • RwandAir
  • Qatar Airways
  • Kenya Airways
  • Neos
  • Swiss International Air Lines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Tanzania

    There are 25 models of aircraft that fly to Tanzania. The most popular of these are: DeHavilland DHC-8, Cessna 208, Boeing 737-800, Boeing 787-800, Cessna. The fastest plane is the Cessna; it is operated by Regional Air Services and flies from Zanzibar - Dar Es Salaam. It departs from Zanzibar at 16:30 and arrives in Julius Nyerere at 16:40, making the total flight time 00:10 hrs.

  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Cessna 208
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Cessna
  • Embraer 120
  • Boeing 787
  • ATR 42-300/320
  • DeHavilland DHC-6 T
  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 787-900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airports in Tanzania

    Tanzania accepts flights from 385 cities in its own 13 airports. Tanzania's most popular airports are: Julius Nyerere, Zanzibar, Kilimanjaro, Arusha Airport, Tabora Airport.

    Julius NyerereR 414ZanzibarR 401KilimanjaroR 1 217Arusha AirportR 776Tabora AirportR 1 191
    Kigoma AirportR 1 801Bukoba AirportR 1 877Mtwara AirportR 1 184Dodoma AirportR 1 400Seronera AirstripR 5 235
    Tanga AirportR 1 750Nduli AirportR 2 803Mbeya AirportR 1 337
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Tanzania

    To search for flights to the Tanzania on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Tanzania
    Tanzania

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.