The Uniticket.co.za search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Port Elizabeth. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Port Elizabeth. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to South Africa.

Cheapest plane tickets to Port Elizabeth

Below you will find tickets for flights to Port Elizabeth, found by the users of UniTicket.co.za. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Port Elizabeth BA 57 British Airways Airbus A380-800
21:10 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Manchester - Port Elizabeth AF 1169 Air France Airbus A320
19:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
New York - Port Elizabeth SA 204 South African Airways Airbus A340-600
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Bangkok - Port Elizabeth SQ 711 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
11:30 Don Mueang
in a way 22 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Paris - Port Elizabeth AF 990 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
21:20 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Amsterdam - Port Elizabeth KL 535 KLM Airbus A330-200
09:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Frankfurt - Port Elizabeth LH 572 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
20:05 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Denpasar - Port Elizabeth SQ 945 Singapore Airlines Boeing 787
12:00 Ngurah Rai
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Los Angeles - Port Elizabeth AA 292 American Airlines Airbus A321
08:30 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Munich - Port Elizabeth LH 574 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
17:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Ho Chi Minh City - Port Elizabeth SQ 185 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
12:40 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 21 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Toronto - Port Elizabeth KL 696 KLM Boeing 777-200
02:45 Pearson
in a way 5 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
08:30 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
San Francisco - Port Elizabeth B6 1516 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
07:59 San Francisco
in a way 1 hours 36 min 2 Stopovers
09:35 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Hong Kong - Port Elizabeth SQ 895 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
10:50 H K Heliport
in a way 23 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Malta - Port Elizabeth KM 102 Air Malta Airbus A320
15:00 Malta
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Doha - Port Elizabeth QR 1365 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
17:15 Hamad
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Gdansk - Port Elizabeth LH 1643 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:10 Gdansk Lech Walesa Airport
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Zanzibar - Port Elizabeth PW 712 Precision Air ATR 72
19:45 Zanzibar
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Lima - Port Elizabeth AF 483 Air France Airbus A350-900
23:00 Jorge Chavez
in a way 10 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Mauritius - Port Elizabeth MK 851 Air Mauritius Airbus A350-900
05:25 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Mumbai - Port Elizabeth ET 611 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
21:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
15:50 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Auckland - Port Elizabeth SQ 286 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
02:10 Auckland Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Nairobi - Port Elizabeth KQ 760 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
04:45 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Cape Town - Port Elizabeth SA 8671 South African Airways Embraer 190
08:10 Cape Town
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:20 Port Elizabeth
Flights
R 1 512
21 September 2022
Johannesburg - Port Elizabeth SA 405 South African Airways Airbus A319
11:55 O.R. Tambo
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
13:30 Port Elizabeth
Flights
R 1 337
03 October 2022
Ottawa - Port Elizabeth AC 8014 Air Canada DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
21:40 Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier
in a way 8 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
06:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Accra - Port Elizabeth AW 222 Africa World Airlines Embraer RJ145
17:30 Kotoka
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
07:50 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Dar Es Salaam - Port Elizabeth 4Z 37 Airlink Embraer 190
00:25 Julius Nyerere
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Lagos - Port Elizabeth SA 61 South African Airways Airbus A340-300
21:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Fuzhou - Port Elizabeth MF 809 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:20 Changle
in a way 14 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
16:05 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Windhoek - Port Elizabeth 4Z 125 Airlink Embraer 190
11:25 Hosea Kutako
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Harare - Port Elizabeth BA 6262 British Airways Boeing 737-400
11:25 Harare
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Port Elizabeth
Flights
R 4 026
14 August 2022
Lusaka - Port Elizabeth P0 20 Proflight Zambia Canadair RJ-100
06:45 Kenneth Kaunda
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Ahmedabad - Port Elizabeth SG 15 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:20 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 20 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Kigali - Port Elizabeth WB 102 RwandAir Boeing 737
20:30 Kigali
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Durban - Port Elizabeth BA 6324 British Airways Boeing 737-400
08:45 King Shaka
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
10:05 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Djibouti - Port Elizabeth ET 365 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:00 Djibouti-Ambouli
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
06:10 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Cheongju - Port Elizabeth TW 9851 T'way Air Boeing 737
22:20 Cheongju Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 4 Stopovers
09:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Walvis Bay - Port Elizabeth 4Z 142 Airlink Embraer 190
12:30 Rooikop Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
East London - Port Elizabeth FA 441 Safair Boeing 737-400
10:00 East London Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
27 June 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Port Elizabeth depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Port Elizabeth or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.co.za search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Port Elizabeth

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Port Elizabeth airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Port Elizabeth, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Port Elizabeth - London JE 548 Mango Boeing 737-800
15:50 Port Elizabeth
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Heathrow
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Manchester JE 548 Mango Boeing 737-800
15:50 Port Elizabeth
in a way 17 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - New York BA 6230 British Airways Boeing 737-800
16:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:40 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Bangkok BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 21 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Paris 4Z 798 Airlink Embraer 190
10:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Amsterdam BA 6230 British Airways Boeing 737-400
16:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Frankfurt 4Z 798 Airlink Embraer 190
10:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Denpasar BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:55 Ngurah Rai
Flights
R 12 804
15 August 2022
Port Elizabeth - Los Angeles BA 6230 British Airways Boeing 737-800
16:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 3 hours 38 min 2 Stopovers
20:13 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Munich 4Z 798 Airlink Embraer 190
10:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 20 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
07:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Ho Chi Minh City BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:55 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Toronto FA 374 Safair Boeing 737-800
13:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 1 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
14:45 Toronto City Centre Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - San Francisco SA 1454 South African Airways DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 4 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 San Francisco
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Hong Kong BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 21 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:40 H K Heliport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Malta 4Z 798 Airlink Embraer 190
10:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
07:35 Malta
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Doha BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:15 Hamad
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Gdansk BA 6230 British Airways Boeing 737-400
16:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 23 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
15:55 Gdansk Lech Walesa Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Zanzibar FA 374 Safair Boeing 737-800
13:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Lima 4Z 798 Airlink Embraer 190
10:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:40 Jorge Chavez
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Mauritius BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Mumbai 4Z 794 Airlink Embraer 170
07:30 Port Elizabeth
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
01:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Auckland BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 10 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
17:50 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Nairobi 4Z 798 Airlink Embraer 190
10:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Cape Town BA 6324 British Airways Boeing 737-800
10:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:55 Cape Town
Flights
R 1 378
25 October 2022
Port Elizabeth - Johannesburg BA 6232 British Airways Boeing 737-800
07:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:10 O.R. Tambo
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Ottawa FA 374 Safair Boeing 737-800
13:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 4 hours 54 min 3 Stopovers
18:34 Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Accra BA 6234 British Airways Boeing 737-800
08:25 Port Elizabeth
in a way 22 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
07:00 Kotoka
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Dar Es Salaam FA 374 Safair Boeing 737-800
13:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Lagos BA 6234 British Airways Boeing 737-800
08:25 Port Elizabeth
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Fuzhou BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 4 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
11:35 Changle
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Windhoek BA 6232 British Airways Boeing 737-800
04:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Hosea Kutako
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Harare BA 6232 British Airways Boeing 737-800
04:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Harare
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Lusaka BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Kenneth Kaunda
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Kigali 5Z 1141 CemAir Canadair regional jet
09:10 Port Elizabeth
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:50 Kigali
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Ahmedabad FA 374 Safair Boeing 737-800
13:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 0 hours 10 min 3 Stopovers
13:50 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Durban BA 6323 British Airways Boeing 737-800
14:20 Port Elizabeth
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
15:35 King Shaka
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Djibouti BA 6230 British Airways Boeing 737-400
16:40 Port Elizabeth
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
10:20 Djibouti-Ambouli
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Cheongju BA 6248 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:55 Port Elizabeth
in a way 16 hours 15 min 4 Stopovers
23:10 Cheongju Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - Walvis Bay 4Z 672 Airlink Embraer 190
06:15 Port Elizabeth
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Rooikop Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Port Elizabeth - East London 5Z 1141 CemAir Canadair regional jet
09:10 Port Elizabeth
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
27 June 2022
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Port Elizabeth

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Port Elizabeth and back are: Johannesburg, Cape Town, Durban. The cheapest flight to Port Elizabeth found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.co.za is just from R 1 114, on the route Cape Town - Port Elizabeth. Planes fly to Port Elizabeth from 3 cities.

JohannesburgR 1 312Cape TownR 1 114DurbanR 1 269
You can fly to Port Elizabeth from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Port Elizabeth departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: South Africa. The cheapest flight to Port Elizabeth on the route South Africa - Port Elizabeth (Cape Town - Port Elizabeth), and costs from R 1 114

South AfricaR 1 114
4 airlines fly to Port Elizabeth

You can reach Port Elizabeth with the help of one of 4 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: South African Airways, Safair, British Airways, Mango. The fastest flight to Port Elizabeth is operated by South African Airways (SA 8671) on the route Cape Town - Port Elizabeth. The airline's Embraer 190 travels the distance between Cape Town and Port Elizabeth in an average of 01:10 minutes.

  • South African Airways
  • Safair
  • British Airways
  • Mango
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Port Elizabeth

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Port Elizabeth. The flights are operated by 4 airlines.

  • Airbus A319
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Fly to Port Elizabeth

    When buying tickets to Port Elizabeth, go to the UniTicket.co.za website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Port Elizabeth
    Port Elizabeth
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.