The Uniticket.co.za search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to George. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in George. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to South Africa.

Cheapest plane tickets to George

Below you will find tickets for flights to George, found by the users of UniTicket.co.za. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - George BA 59 British Airways Boeing 747-400
21:30 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:40 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Lisbon - George TP 1364 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
15:10 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
12:00 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Hong Kong - George SQ 895 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
10:50 H K Heliport
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Cape Town - George SA 8621 South African Airways Embraer 190
08:10 Cape Town
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
09:00 George Airport
Flights
R 1 971
02 October 2022
Johannesburg - George MN 903 Comair Boeing 737-800
07:50 O.R. Tambo
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
09:45 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Perth - George SQ 214 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
09:10 Perth
in a way 0 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Windhoek - George 4Z 321 Airlink Embraer RJ140
07:25 Hosea Kutako
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:10 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - George FA 287 Safair Boeing 737-800
09:45 King Shaka
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:20 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Port Elizabeth - George BA 6232 British Airways Boeing 737-800
04:35 Port Elizabeth
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:40 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - George FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:20 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Bloemfontein - George 5Z 1122 CemAir Beechcraft 1900
10:00 Bram Fischer
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
11:45 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Upington - George 4Z 646 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:30 Upington Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:10 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Umtata - George 4Z 752 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:00 Umtata Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:20 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Polokwane - George 4Z 802 Airlink Embraer RJ140
05:55 Polokwane Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:20 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Pietermaritzburg - George 4Z 730 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
04:45 Pietermaritzburg Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:40 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Margate - George 5Z 2603 CemAir De Havilland DHC-3
14:30 Margate Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:35 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Plettenberg Bay - George 5Z 701 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:30 Plettenberg Bay Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:35 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Skukuza - George 4Z 652 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
09:40 Skukuza Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:50 George Airport
Flights
R 4 154
13 August 2022
Hoedspruit - George 4Z 872 Airlink Embraer 190
09:55 Hoedspruit Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:55 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Kimberley - George 4Z 724 Airlink Embraer RJ140
08:45 Kimberley Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:20 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to George depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to George or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.co.za search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from George

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from George airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from George, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

George - London JE 826 Mango Boeing 737-800
14:30 George Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Heathrow
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Lisbon MN 902 Comair Boeing 737-800
10:20 George Airport
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Hong Kong MN 906 Comair Boeing 737-800
07:15 George Airport
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
04:40 H K Heliport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Cape Town SA 8622 South African Airways Embraer 190
09:30 George Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
10:20 Cape Town
Flights
R 1 938
22 September 2022
George - Johannesburg MN 904 Comair Boeing 737-800
10:20 George Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
12:00 O.R. Tambo
Flights
R 934
13 September 2022
George - Perth MN 906 Comair Boeing 737-800
07:15 George Airport
in a way 23 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
06:40 Perth
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Windhoek FA 259 Safair Boeing 737-400
08:25 George Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Hosea Kutako
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Durban MN 906 Comair Boeing 737-800
07:15 George Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:35 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Port Elizabeth 4Z 622 Airlink Embraer 190
06:40 George Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - East London FA 713 Safair Boeing 737-800
09:35 George Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:25 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Bloemfontein 5Z 1121 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:15 George Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
14:00 Bram Fischer
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Pietermaritzburg MN 902 Comair Boeing 737-800
10:20 George Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Pietermaritzburg Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Umtata 5Z 121 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:00 George Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Umtata Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Polokwane FA 253 Safair Boeing 737-800
16:50 George Airport
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Polokwane Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Upington FA 259 Safair Boeing 737-400
08:25 George Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Upington Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Hoedspruit 4Z 3654 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
11:00 George Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
13:20 Hoedspruit Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Kimberley MN 906 Comair Boeing 737-800
07:15 George Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Kimberley Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Margate MN 906 Comair Boeing 737-800
07:15 George Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Margate Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Plettenberg Bay 4Z 622 Airlink Embraer 190
06:40 George Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Plettenberg Bay Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - Skukuza 4Z 692 Airlink Embraer 190
06:45 George Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Skukuza Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to George

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to George and back are: Johannesburg, Bloemfontein, Cape Town. The cheapest flight to George found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.co.za is just from R 467, on the route Johannesburg - George. Planes fly to George from 3 cities.

You can fly to George from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to George departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: South Africa. The cheapest flight to George on the route South Africa - George (Johannesburg - George), and costs from R 467

5 airlines fly to George

You can reach George with the help of one of 5 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: South African Airways, Safair, Mango, Comair, CemAir. The fastest flight to George is operated by South African Airways (SA 8621) on the route Cape Town - George. The airline's Embraer 190 travels the distance between Cape Town and George Airport in an average of 00:50 minutes.

  • South African Airways
  • Safair
  • Mango
  • Comair
  • CemAir
  • Types of airplanes that fly to George

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to George. The flights are operated by 5 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Beechcraft 1900
  • Embraer 190
  • Fly to George

    When buying tickets to George, go to the UniTicket.co.za website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to George
    George
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.