The Uniticket.co.za search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to East London. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in East London. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to South Africa.

Cheapest plane tickets to East London

Below you will find tickets for flights to East London, found by the users of UniTicket.co.za. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - East London VS 461 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
18:55 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:35 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
New York - East London SA 204 South African Airways Airbus A340-600
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:35 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Bangkok - East London EY 407 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
12:30 Don Mueang
in a way 21 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Berlin - East London LH 197 Lufthansa Airbus A320
15:45 Brandenburg
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:10 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Athens - East London FR 2823 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
17:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 21 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Mumbai - East London EY 203 Etihad Airways Airbus A350-1000
15:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Nairobi - East London KQ 760 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
04:45 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Cape Town - East London SA 8681 South African Airways Embraer Phenom 300
11:45 Cape Town
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Johannesburg - East London SA 471 South African Airways Airbus A320
11:10 O.R. Tambo
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
12:35 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Kochi - East London IX 419 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
13:05 Cochin
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Accra - East London AW 222 Africa World Airlines Embraer RJ145
17:30 Kotoka
in a way 16 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Lagos - East London SA 61 South African Airways Airbus A340-300
21:15 Murtala Muhammed
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:00 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Lahore - East London EY 244 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
14:40 Allama Iqbal
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Fuzhou - East London MF 809 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:20 Changle
in a way 13 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Entebbe - East London UR 710 Canadair Regional Jet 900
02:50 Entebbe
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:10 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - East London FA 440 Safair Boeing 737-400
10:50 King Shaka
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:05 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Port Elizabeth - East London 5Z 1141 CemAir Canadair regional jet
09:10 Port Elizabeth
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Kozhikode - East London IX 355 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
17:00 Calicut
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
14:25 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Ndola - East London P0 40 Proflight Zambia Canadair RJ-100
06:10 Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
George - East London FA 713 Safair Boeing 737-800
09:35 George Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:25 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Upington - East London 4Z 646 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:30 Upington Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Umtata - East London 4Z 752 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:00 Umtata Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Polokwane - East London 4Z 802 Airlink Embraer RJ140
05:55 Polokwane Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Pietermaritzburg - East London 4Z 730 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
04:45 Pietermaritzburg Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:00 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Bloemfontein - East London 5Z 111 CemAir De Havilland DHC-3
05:55 Bram Fischer
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Margate - East London 5Z 2603 CemAir De Havilland DHC-3
14:30 Margate Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:50 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Plettenberg Bay - East London 5Z 701 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:30 Plettenberg Bay Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:50 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Skukuza - East London 4Z 866 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
12:35 Skukuza Airport
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:50 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Hoedspruit - East London 4Z 872 Airlink Embraer 190
09:55 Hoedspruit Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:15 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Kimberley - East London 4Z 612 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:25 Kimberley Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:45 East London Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to East London depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to East London or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.co.za search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from East London

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from East London airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from East London, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

East London - London MN 806 Comair Boeing 737-800
16:05 East London Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Heathrow
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - New York FA 383 Safair Boeing 737-800
15:00 East London Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
19:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Bangkok FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 20 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Berlin FA 241 Safair Boeing 737-800
11:50 East London Airport
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
07:45 Brandenburg
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Athens FA 241 Safair Boeing 737-800
11:50 East London Airport
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
06:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Mumbai FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
03:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Nairobi 4Z 916 Airlink Embraer RJ140
10:35 East London Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Cape Town SA 8682 South African Airways Embraer Phenom 300
13:40 East London Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
15:15 Cape Town
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Johannesburg SA 472 South African Airways Airbus A319
07:30 East London Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:55 O.R. Tambo
Flights
R 949
21 December 2022
East London - Kochi FA 241 Safair Boeing 737-800
11:50 East London Airport
in a way 0 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:05 Cochin
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Accra FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 23 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
07:00 Kotoka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Lagos FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Murtala Muhammed
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Lahore FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Fuzhou FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min 3 Stopovers
11:35 Changle
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Entebbe FA 241 Safair Boeing 737-800
11:50 East London Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Entebbe
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Durban FA 441 Safair Boeing 737-400
12:30 East London Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
13:45 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Port Elizabeth FA 441 Safair Boeing 737-400
10:00 East London Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Kozhikode FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
08:45 Calicut
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Ndola 4Z 914 Airlink Embraer RJ140
06:20 East London Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Bloemfontein 4Z 916 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
10:35 East London Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Bram Fischer
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - George FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:20 George Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Pietermaritzburg 4Z 914 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:20 East London Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Pietermaritzburg Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Upington FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Upington Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Polokwane FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Polokwane Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Umtata FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Umtata Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Hoedspruit 4Z 914 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:20 East London Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Hoedspruit Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Plettenberg Bay 4Z 918 Airlink Embraer RJ140
16:10 East London Airport
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Plettenberg Bay Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Kimberley FA 389 Safair Boeing 737-800
07:25 East London Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Kimberley Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Skukuza 4Z 914 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:20 East London Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Skukuza Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
East London - Sishen 4Z 914 Airlink Embraer Phenom 300
06:20 East London Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Sishen Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to East London

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to East London and back are: Johannesburg, Cape Town, Durban. The cheapest flight to East London found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.co.za is just from R 803, on the route Johannesburg - East London. Planes fly to East London from 3 cities.

You can fly to East London from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to East London departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: South Africa. The cheapest flight to East London on the route South Africa - East London (Johannesburg - East London), and costs from R 803

3 airlines fly to East London

You can reach East London with the help of one of 3 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: South African Airways, Safair, Comair. The fastest flight to East London is operated by Safair (FA 440) on the route Durban - East London. The airline's Boeing 737-400 travels the distance between King Shaka and East London Airport in an average of 01:15 minutes.

  • South African Airways
  • Safair
  • Comair
  • Types of airplanes that fly to East London

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to East London. The flights are operated by 3 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Embraer Phenom 300
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Fly to East London

    When buying tickets to East London, go to the UniTicket.co.za website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to East London
    East London
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.