The Uniticket.co.za search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Durban. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Durban. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to South Africa.

Cheapest plane tickets to Durban

Below you will find tickets for flights to Durban, found by the users of UniTicket.co.za. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Durban BA 41 British Airways Boeing 787-800
18:40 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 50 min Direct
06:30 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Manchester - Durban AF 1169 Air France Airbus A320
19:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
12:05 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Tel Aviv - Durban ET 405 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
15:20 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Istanbul - Durban TK 42 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:35 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
13:35 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Edinburgh - Durban EK 24 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:05 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Barcelona - Durban LH 1135 Lufthansa Airbus A321
14:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
10:45 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
New York - Durban SA 204 South African Airways Airbus A340-600
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:00 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Bangkok - Durban KQ 887 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
18:00 Don Mueang
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
11:50 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Paris - Durban AF 990 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
21:20 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:10 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Birmingham - Durban EK 38 Emirates Airbus A380-800
20:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:05 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Dubai - Durban EK 775 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
17:20 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Rome - Durban ET 713 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
20:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
15:35 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Milan - Durban LH 275 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
16:10 Milano Linate Airport
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
10:45 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Beijing - Durban HX 313 Hong Kong Airlines Airbus A330-200
12:10 Beijing Capital
in a way 21 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
09:20 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Amsterdam - Durban TK 1954 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
16:35 Schiphol airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Antalya - Durban TK 2421 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
16:50 Antalya Airport
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Phuket - Durban SQ 739 Singapore Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:10 Phuket
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
08:40 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Berlin - Durban LX 971 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A320 NEO
16:45 Brandenburg
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 King Shaka
Flights
R 16 773
29 July 2022
Frankfurt - Durban LH 572 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
20:05 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:45 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Denpasar - Durban SQ 945 Singapore Airlines Boeing 787
12:00 Ngurah Rai
in a way 20 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
08:40 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Havana - Durban DT 703 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 777-300
14:30 Jose Marti
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
14:50 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Newcastle - Durban KL 952 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:00 Newcastle
in a way 23 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
05:05 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Hurghada - Durban SM 2942 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
10:15 Hurghada
in a way 0 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:45 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Seoul - Durban EY 857 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
08:50 Incheon
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Los Angeles - Durban AA 136 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
03:40 Los Angeles
in a way 23 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:30 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Athens - Durban EK 210 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:05 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Miami - Durban B6 1502 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
11:01 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 21 hours 59 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Lisbon - Durban DT 653 TAAG Angola Airlines Boeing 777-300
21:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
16:35 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Munich - Durban LH 574 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
17:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:20 King Shaka
Flights
R 15 729
01 July 2022
Delhi - Durban EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
18:20 King Shaka
Flights
R 9 685
19 August 2022
Madrid - Durban IB 3164 Iberia Airbus A320
15:30 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Brussels - Durban SN 2095 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
14:50 Brussels Airport
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Nice - Durban BA 345 British Airways Airbus A319
13:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
08:40 King Shaka
Flights
R 14 794
29 July 2022
Shanghai - Durban MU 231 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A330-200
06:35 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 4 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Guangzhou - Durban CZ 307 China Southern Airlines Airbus A380-800
16:25 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 12 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:00 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Male - Durban EY 279 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
14:55 Male
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Venice - Durban LX 1665 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A220-300
17:05 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 17 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Cairo - Durban EK 924 Emirates Airbus A380-800
17:20 Cairo
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:30 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Toronto - Durban AC 7495 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
19:00 Pearson
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
18:30 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Geneva - Durban LH 1225 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
15:55 Geneve Airport
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
10:45 King Shaka
Flights
Find
01 July 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Durban depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Durban or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.co.za search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Durban

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Durban airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Durban, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Durban - London BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
08:30 King Shaka
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
20:40 Heathrow
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Manchester BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
05:30 King Shaka
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Tel Aviv 5Z 931 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:00 King Shaka
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Ben Gurion
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Istanbul TK 43 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
16:30 King Shaka
in a way 12 hours 30 min Direct
05:00 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Edinburgh BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
05:30 King Shaka
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Barcelona EK 775 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:35 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - New York MN 604 Comair Boeing 737-800
16:55 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:40 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Bangkok EK 776 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:10 King Shaka
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Paris BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Birmingham EK 776 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Dubai EK 776 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:40 King Shaka
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
03:55 Dubai Airport
Flights
R 11 564
25 June 2022
Durban - Rome 5Z 931 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:00 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Milan BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
07:50 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Beijing JE 252 Mango Boeing 737-800
06:45 King Shaka
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Beijing Capital
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Amsterdam MN 608 Comair Boeing 737-800
17:20 King Shaka
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Antalya FA 265 Safair Boeing 737-800
12:15 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
06:50 Antalya Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Phuket 5Z 931 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:00 King Shaka
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
03:50 Phuket
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Berlin 5Z 1901 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
13:30 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:05 Brandenburg
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Frankfurt BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Denpasar 5Z 931 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:00 King Shaka
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
03:55 Ngurah Rai
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Havana MN 604 Comair Boeing 737-800
16:55 King Shaka
in a way 1 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:55 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Newcastle BA 40 British Airways Boeing 787-800
05:30 King Shaka
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Newcastle
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Hurghada BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 0 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
13:10 Hurghada
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Seoul EK 775 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:35 King Shaka
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Incheon
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Los Angeles MN 604 Comair Boeing 737-800
16:55 King Shaka
in a way 3 hours 18 min 2 Stopovers
20:13 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Athens FA 265 Safair Boeing 737-800
12:15 King Shaka
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
06:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Miami BA 6202 British Airways Boeing 737-800
06:50 King Shaka
in a way 3 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:50 Miami
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Lisbon FA 287 Safair Boeing 737-800
09:45 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
04:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Munich BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
07:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Delhi JE 262 Mango Boeing 737-800
09:00 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:20 Indira Gandhi
Flights
R 8 833
17 August 2022
Durban - Madrid BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 20 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:25 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Brussels BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
07:30 Brussels Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Nice BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
07:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Shanghai 5Z 931 CemAir DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:00 King Shaka
in a way 6 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
14:55 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Guangzhou EK 775 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:35 King Shaka
in a way 5 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Male EK 775 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:35 King Shaka
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Male
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Venice BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
08:00 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Cairo MN 604 Comair Boeing 737-800
16:55 King Shaka
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Cairo
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Toronto EK 775 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:35 King Shaka
in a way 0 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Pearson
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
Durban - Geneva BA 6206 British Airways Boeing 737-800
13:10 King Shaka
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
08:05 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2022
To Durban R 1 030! Airfare deals by Safair
R 1 030 left 194 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 20 July 2022
Johannesburg - Durban One way, Economy - R 1 030
Find Flights
Cape Town - Durban One way, Economy - R 1 538
Find Flights
To Durban R 960! Airfare deals by Airlink
R 960 left 109 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 June 2022 Start of flights: 09 September 2022
Johannesburg - Durban One way, Economy - R 960
Find Flights
Airports in 12 cities offer direct flights to Durban

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Durban and back are: Johannesburg, Cape Town, Port Elizabeth, East London, London. The cheapest flight to Durban found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.co.za is just from R 850, on the route Cape Town - Durban. Planes fly to Durban from 12 cities.

MauritiusR 5 958DubaiR 6 324IstanbulR 7 613BloemfonteinR 1 967LusakaR 5 229
GaboroneR 3 026DohaR 9 983
You can fly to Durban from 8 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Durban departing from 8 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: South Africa, United Kingdom, Mauritius, United Arab Emirates, Turkey. The cheapest flight to Durban on the route South Africa - Durban (Cape Town - Durban), and costs from R 850

ZambiaR 5 229BotswanaR 3 026QatarR 9 983
11 airlines fly to Durban

You can reach Durban with the help of one of 11 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: South African Airways, Safair, British Airways, Turkish Airlines, Qatar Airways. The fastest flight to Durban is operated by South African Airways (SA 8532) on the route Bloemfontein - Durban. The airline's Embraer Phenom 300 travels the distance between Bram Fischer and King Shaka in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • South African Airways
  • Safair
  • British Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Mango
  • Comair
  • Proflight Zambia
  • Emirates
  • Air Namibia
  • Air Mauritius
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Durban

    There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to Durban. The flights are operated by 11 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-400
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer Phenom 300
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Canadair RJ-100
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Fly to Durban

    When buying tickets to Durban, go to the UniTicket.co.za website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Durban
    Durban
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.co.za is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major African groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.